DBPower VA036K is supported by ipCam FC (iPhone/iPad App)

ipCam FC iPhone App

Overview ipCam FC for iPhone, iPad, iPod Touch

Manufacturers description DBPower VA036K

This description has no relation to the features of the app! Its only a copy of the manufacturers description!

Specifications 1.DBPOWER VA036K ip camera wifi 2.12pcs 850nm Infrared LEDs 3. 5mdistance 4.640*480(VGA)/320*240(QVGA)/160*120(QQVGA) Introduction The ip camera wifi combines a high quality digital video camera with network connectivity and a powerful web server to bring clear video to your desktop from anywhere on your local network or over the Internet.
Technical specifications Item Sub Item Description Image Capture Sensor CMOS sensor Total of pixel 300k Minimum illumination IR on,0 Lux Lens f=3.6mm, F=2.0, Fixed Iris Assistant Lighting 12pcs 850nm Infrared LEDs,5mdistance Lighting Control Auto control Video and Audio Resolution 640*480(VGA)/320*240(QVGA)/160*120(QQVGA) Compression MJPEG Frame rate 30fps Bit rate 128kbps ~ 5Mbps Image Rotation Mirror /Flip Audio Compression ADPCM Network Basic Protocol TCP/IP,UDP/IP,HTTP,SMTP,FTP,DHCP,DDNS,UPNP,NTP,PPPOE Other Protocol 802.11b/g Other Features Video control support Dual way audio support Motion Detection support Triggered Actions Email/FTP/ send message to alarm server User Setting Three levels Date/ Time Setting support Upgrade Upgrade from network DDNS A free DDNS provided by manufacturer Hardware Interface Ethernet 10Base-T/100base-TX Audio In Internal mic Audio Out Audio Line-out interface x 1 Physical Index Weight 120g Main body 48mm(L)*85mm(W)*110mm(H) Power DC 5V Power consumption <6W Operating temperature -20C~50C Operating Humidity 10% ~ 80% non-condensing Software(PC Side) OS Supported Windows 98/2000/XP/Vista/ Win 7 etc. Browser IE 6.0 and Above or Compatible Browser, Firefox, Safari etc. Application Software IPCMonitor.exe
More supported DBPower IP Cameras C-Series, C100E, C200E, C754 HD, C754E, CAM0085, CAM0086, CAM0091, CAM0776, CAM0878, HD011P, HD012P, HD013P, HD014P, HD024P, IPC-810, IPC-911, IPS-911, VA033K, VA033K+, VA035K, VA036K, VA038K, VA039K, VA060K,
HomePrivacyImprintForum